Wigan Weekend 22-23 June

Robin Park Tennis Centre for two pro tour events this weekend 22-23 June

DANISH DARTS OPEN JUNE 14-16 BRÖNDBY HALLEN COPENHAGEN

2019 Danish Darts Open
Draw Bracket (Second Round Onwards)

(3) Gerwyn Price v HNQ2/Ryan Harrington
(14) Stephen Bunting v Cody Harris/Teuvo Haverinen
(6) Peter Wright v Luke Woodhouse/William O’Connor
(11) Joe Cullen v Glen Durrant/Kevin Burness
(7) Rob Cross v Kirk Shepherd/Vincent van der Voort
(10) Ricky Evans v Steve West/Chris Dobey
(2) Daryl Gurney v Jose Justicia/Ryan Joyce
(15) Darren Webster v Jose De Sousa/Scott Taylor
(4) James Wade v Dennis Nilsson/Steve Lennon
(13) Jonny Clayton v HNQ1/Reece Robinson
(5) Adrian Lewis v Mike De Decker/Kyle Anderson
(12) Simon Whitlock v Mick Todd/Nathan Aspinall
(8) Mensur Suljovic v Gabriel Clemens/Mervyn King
(9) Dave Chisnall v Krzysztof Kciuk/Krzysztof Ratajski
(1) Ian White v Kim Viljanen/Martin Schindler
(16) Jermaine Wattimena v Steve Beaton/Michael Smith

Schedule of Play
Friday June 14

First Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)    
Luke Woodhouse v William O’Connor
Mick Todd v Nathan Aspinall
Mike De Decker v Kyle Anderson
HNQ1 v Reece Robinson
Cody Harris v Teuvo Haverinen
Jose De Sousa v Scott Taylor
Jose Justicia v Ryan Joyce
Krzysztof Kciuk v Krzysztof Ratajski

Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Kim Viljanen v Martin Schindler
Glen Durrant v Kevin Burness
HNQ2 v Ryan Harrington
Steve West v Chris Dobey
Gabriel Clemens v Mervyn King
Kirk Shepherd v Vincent van der Voort
Steve Beaton v Michael Smith
Dennis Nilsson v Steve Lennon

Saturday June 15
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Stephen Bunting v Harris/Haverinen
Darren Webster v De Sousa/Taylor
Jonny Clayton v HNQ1/Robinson
Dave Chisnall v Kciuk/Ratajski
Simon Whitlock v Todd/Aspinall
Joe Cullen v Durrant/Burness
Daryl Gurney v Justicia/Joyce
Ricky Evans v West/Dobey

Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Gerwyn Price v HNQ2/Harrington
Rob Cross v Shepherd/Van der Voort
Peter Wright v Woodhouse/O’Connor
James Wade v Nilsson/Lennon
Adrian Lewis v De Decker/Anderson
Mensur Suljovic v Clemens/King
Ian White v Viljanen/Schindler
Jermaine Wattimena v Beaton/Smith

ET7 – Dutch Darts Masters May 24-26 Zwolle

European Tour 7 – The Dutch Darts Masters held at Ijsselhallen Zwolle from 24-26 May 2019

Two European Tour Qualifiers – Two Pro Tour Events Barnsley 17-19 May

Fri 17th May –  ET7  QualifierDutch Darts Masters
Fri 17th May –  ET8 Qualifier – Danish Darts Open
Sat 18th May  –  Pro Tour 15
Sun 19th May – Pro Tour 16
Held at the Metrodome in Barnsley

ET6 The European Darts Grand Prix 10-12 May

ET6 The European Darts Grand Prix held at the Glaspalast from 10th-12th May

ET5 AUSTRIAN DARTS OPEN PREMSTATTNER HALLE IN GRAZ 3-5 MAY

Venue

Premstättner Halle, Thalerhofstraße 85, A-8141, Graz/Premstätten, Austria


DRAW & SCHEDULE

2019 Austrian Darts Open
Tournament Draw Bracket – Second Round Onwards 

(1) Michael van Gerwen v Jamie Bain/Steve Lennon
(16) Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting/WSEQ1
(8) Peter Wright v Andrew Gilding/Chris Dobey
(9) Jonny Clayton v HNQ1/Tytus Kanik
(5) Adrian Lewis v WSEQ2/Ryan Searle
(12) Dave Chisnall v Kim Huybrechts/Nathan Aspinall
(4) Daryl Gurney v Boris Koltsov/Johan Engstrøm
(13) Joe Cullen v Mark Webster/Dirk van Duijvenbode
(2) Gerwyn Price v Ross Smith/John Henderson
(15) Ricky Evans v Darius Labanauskas/HNQ2
(7) Mensur Suljovic v Raymond van Barneveld/Mark Wilson
(10) James Wade v Mervyn King/Devon Petersen
(6) Rob Cross v Jeffrey de Zwaan/HNQ3
(11) Michael Smith v Mark Barilli/Steve Beaton
(3) Ian White v Jamie Hughes/HNQ4
(14) Max Hopp v Conan Whitehead/Keegan Brown

Schedule of Play
Friday May 3
First Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)    

Conan Whitehead v Keegan Brown
Boris Koltsov v Johan Engstrøm
Jamie Bain v Steve Lennon
HNQ1 v Tytus Kanik
Stephen Bunting v WSEQ1
Ross Smith v John Henderson
Darius Labanauskas v HNQ2
Mark Webster v Dirk van Duijvenbode

Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Mark Barilli v Steve Beaton
Andrew Gilding v Chris Dobey
WSEQ2 v Ryan Searle
Kim Huybrechts v Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Hughes v HNQ4
Raymond van Barneveld v Mark Wilson
Mervyn King v Devon Petersen
Jeffrey de Zwaan v HNQ3

Saturday May 4
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)

Ricky Evans v Labanauskas/HNQ2
Joe Cullen v M Webster/Van Duijvenbode
Michael Smith v Barilli/Beaton
Daryl Gurney v Koltsov/Engstrøm
Dave Chisnall v Huybrechts/Aspinall
Jonny Clayton v HNQ1/Kanik
Adrian Lewis v WSEQ2/Searle
Darren Webster v Bunting/WSEQ1

Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Gerwyn Price v R Smith/Henderson
Rob Cross v De Zwaan/HNQ3
Peter Wright v Gilding/Dobey
Michael van Gerwen v Bain/Lennon
James Wade v King/Petersen
Mensur Suljovic v Van Barneveld/Wilson
Ian White v Hughes/HNQ4
Max Hopp v Whitehead/Brown

Sunday May 5
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)

Third Round

Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final

Sunday’s games played in Draw Bracket order

Format
All games up to and including the quarter-finals are the best of 11 legs, with the semi-finals the best of 13 legs and the final the best of 15 legs.

TWO PRO TOUR EVENTS METRODOME BARNSLEY 30TH APRIL – 1ST MAY

Tues 30th April – Pro Tour 13
Wed 1st May _ Pro Tour 14

ET3 The German Darts Grand Prix in Munich 20-22 April.

TWO EUROPEAN QUALIFIERS FOLLOWED BY TWO PRO TOURS 12-14 APRIL BARNSLEY

METRODOME BARNSLEY 12-14 APRIL
Friday 12th April European Tour 5 & 6 Qualifier
Saturday 13th April Pro Tour 11
Sunday 14th April Pro Tour 12