Metrodome Barnsley 14-16 October

Monday 14 Oct – Pro Tour 29
Tuesday 15 Oct – Pro Tour 30
Wednesday 16 Oct – World Series Qualifier

Boylesports World Grand Prix Citywest Dublin 6-12 October

2019 BoyleSports World Grand Prix
Draw Bracket
(1) Michael van Gerwen v Jamie Hughes
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Steve Beaton
(8) James Wade v John Henderson
Mervyn King v Dimitri Van den Bergh
(5) Michael Smith v Simon Whitlock
Joe Cullen v Ian White
(4) Gary Anderson v Keegan Brown
Ricky Evans v Chris Dobey
(2) Rob Cross v Mensur Suljovic
Glen Durrant v Krzysztof Ratajski
(7) Peter Wright v Max Hopp
Adrian Lewis v Jermaine Wattimena
(6) Gerwyn Price v Dave Chisnall
Stephen Bunting v Jonny Clayton
(3) Daryl Gurney v Danny Noppert
Vincent van der Voort v Nathan Aspinall

Schedule of Play
Sunday October 6 (1900)

First Round x8
Ricky Evans v Chris Dobey
Mervyn King v Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen v Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Steve Beaton
James Wade v John Henderson
Michael Smith v Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen v Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson v Keegan Brown

Monday October 7 (1900)
First Round x8
Stephen Bunting v Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort v Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis v Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant v Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney v Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price v Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross v Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright v Max Hopp

Tuesday October 8 (1900)
Second Round x4
Wade/Henderson v King/Van den Bergh
Smith/Whitlock v Cullen/White
Van Gerwen/Hughes v De Zwaan/Beaton
Anderson/Brown v Evans/Dobey

Wednesday October 9 (1900)
Second Round x4
Gurney/Noppert v Van der Voort/Aspinall
Price/Chisnall v Bunting/Clayton
Cross/Suljovic v Durrant/Ratajski
Wright/Hopp v Lewis/Wattimena

Thursday October 10 (1900)
Quarter-Finals

Friday October 11 (1900)
Semi-Finals

Saturday October 12 (2000)
Final

ET13 Gibraltar Darts Trophy Sept 27-29

Steve will be competing in ET13 – Gibraltar Darts Trophy September 27-29, Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar

Metrodome Barnsley 20-22 September

ET 13 Qualifier  Friday 20th Sept

Pro Tour 25  Saturday 21st Sept

Pro Tour 26  Sunday 22nd Sept

All will be played at the Metrodome in Barnsley

Barnsley Metrodome 10-11 Sept

2 pro tour events at the Barnsley Metrodome 10-11 Sept

ET10 – Austrian Darts Championship August 30-September 1 Schwechat Vienna

ET10 – Austrian Darts Championship August 30-September 1 Schwechat Vienna

2 European Qualifiers followed by 2 Pro Tour events 2-4 August Halle 39 Hildesheim

11 & 12 European Tour Qualifiers Friday evening at Halle 39, Hildesheim followed  Pro Tour 21 on Saturday & 22 on Sunday

Betfred World Matchplay 20-28 July

Winter Gardens Blackpool for the BetFred World Matchplay from 20-28 July

Metrodome Barnsley 16-17 July

Two Pro Tour events mid week at the Metrodome Barnsley 16th-17th July

ET9 – Czech Darts Open June 28-30 Prague

June 28-30, Prague – ET9 – Czech Darts Open