2017 Mr Green Sport Players Championship Finals Butlins Minehead November 24-26.

The Mr Green Sport Players Championship Finals at Butlins Minehead will be broadcast live on ITV4 from November 24-26.
First round draw and schedule

2017 Mr Green Sport Players Championship Finals
First Round Draw & Tournament Bracket

Rob Cross (1) v Robert Owen (64)
Steve Lennon (32) v Zoran Lerchbacher (33)
Richard North (16) v Peter Hudson (49)
Adrian Lewis (17) v Mike De Decker (48)
Joe Cullen (8) v Jamie Caven (57)
James Wade (25) v Kevin Painter (40)
Ian White (9) v Raymond van Barneveld (56)
John Henderson (24) v Darren Johnson (41)
Mensur Suljovic (5) v Andy Boulton (60)
Stephen Bunting (28) v Benito van de Pas (37)
Jonny Clayton (12) v Jeffrey de Graaf (53)
Gerwyn Price (21) v Jimmy Hendriks (44)
Gary Anderson (4) v Mickey Mansell (61)
Jermaine Wattimena (29) v Keegan Brown (36)
Alan Norris (13) v Jelle Klaasen (52)
Steve Beaton (20) v Ronny Huybrechts (45)
Daryl Gurney (2) v Jeffrey de Zwaan (63)
Vincent van der Voort (31) v Robbie Green (34)
Kim Huybrechts (15) v Chris Dobey (50)
Robert Thornton (18) v James Richardson (47)
Dave Chisnall (7) v Joe Murnan (58)
James Wilson (26) v William O’Connor (39)
Kyle Anderson (10) v Ron Meulenkamp (55)
Justin Pipe (23) v Mark Webster (42)
Michael van Gerwen (6) v Paul Nicholson (59)
Steve West (27) v Ryan Searle (38)
Darren Webster (11) v Antonio Alcinas (54)
Mervyn King (22) v Brendan Dolan (43)
Peter Wright (3) v Steve Hine (62)
Peter Jacques (30) v Cristo Reyes (35)
Michael Smith (14) v Jan Dekker (51)
Simon Whitlock (19) v Christian Kist (46)

Schedule of Play
Friday November 24

First Round
Afternoon Session (12.45pm)
Main Stage
Darren Webster v Antonio Alcinas
Robert Thornton v James Richardson
Joe Cullen v Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall v Joe Murnan
Stephen Bunting v Benito van de Pas
Kim Huybrechts v Chris Dobey
Adrian Lewis v Mike De Decker

Stage Two
Steve Lennon v Zoran Lerchbacher
Justin Pipe v Mark Webster
Richard North v Peter Hudson
Mervyn King v Brendan Dolan
Steve Beaton v Ronny Huybrechts
Steve West v Ryan Searle
Jermaine Wattimena v Keegan Brown
Peter Jacques v Cristo Reyes
James Wade v Kevin Painter

Evening Session (7pm)
Main Stage
Ian White v Raymond van Barneveld
Mensur Suljovic v Andy Boulton
Rob Cross v Robert Owen
Daryl Gurney v Jeffrey de Zwaan
Gary Anderson v Mickey Mansell
Michael van Gerwen v Paul Nicholson
Peter Wright v Steve Hine

Stage Two
Simon Whitlock v Christian Kist
Gerwyn Price v Jimmy Hendriks
James Wilson v William O’Connor
John Henderson v Darren Johnson
Vincent van der Voort v Robbie Green
Jonny Clayton v Jeffrey de Graaf
Kyle Anderson v Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith v Jan Dekker
Alan Norris v Jelle Klaasen

SCOTTISH DARTS EXHIBITION 2ND NOV

Scottish Darts Exhibitions presents Gary Anderson, Steve Beaton & Chris Dobey live in an exhibition at the Leven Centre Kinlochleven.
Come along for a great night of darts !!!!

METRODOME BARNSLEY 9TH-11TH OCTOBER

 

Ladbrokes World Series of Darts Finals – PDC Tour Card Holders’ Qualifier Monday October 9th 2017 – 7pm start

 

Players Championships 21 & 22 Tuesday October 10 – Wednesday October 11 2017

Venue – Metrodome Leisure Complex, Queens Ground, Queens Road, Barnsley, S71 1AN.

 

 

 

2017 Unibet World Grand Prix Citywest Hotel Dublin 1st-7th Oct

Schedule of Play

Sunday October 1 (7pm)

First Round x8

Alan Norris v Justin Pipe

Joe Cullen v Darren Webster

Steve Beaton v Rob Cross

Robert Thornton v Kim Huybrechts

Raymond van Barneveld v Kyle Anderson

Adrian Lewis v Daryl Gurney

Michael van Gerwen v John Henderson

Dave Chisnall v Jelle Klaasen

Monday October 2 (7pm)

First Round x8

Benito van de Pas v Cristo Reyes

Mervyn King v Ronny Huybrechts

Steve West v James Wade

Simon Whitlock v Christian Kist

Mensur Suljovic v Ian White

Michael Smith v Gerwyn Price

Gary Anderson v Richard North

Peter Wright v Stephen Bunting

Tuesday October 3 (7pm)

Second Round x4

Chisnall/Klaasen v Thornton/K Huybrechts

Lewis/Gurney v Cullen/Webster

Van Gerwen/Henderson v Norris/Pipe

Van Barneveld/K Anderson v Beaton/Cross

Wednesday October 4 (7pm)

Second Round x4

Smith/Price v Van de Pas/Reyes

Suljovic/White v West/Wade

G Anderson/North v Whitlock/Kist

Wright/Bunting v King/R Huybrechts

Thursday October 5 (7pm)

Quarter-Finals

Friday October 6 (7pm)

Semi-Finals

Saturday October 7 (8pm)

Unibet World Grand Prix Final

 

 

 

 

 

EUROPEAN TOUR 11 AT THE SACHSEN ARENA RIESA FROM 22ND-24TH SEPT

2017 European Tour Event 11 – HappyBet International Darts Open

September 22-24 2017, SACHSENarena, Riesa

 Schedule of play

Friday September 22

First Round

Afternoon Session (1pm-5pm local time, 12pm-4pm BST)

Brendan Dolan v Andy Hamilton

Steve Lennon v Simon Stevenson

Darren Webster v Luke Woodhouse

Justin Pipe v Christian Kist

Dragutin Horvat v Chris Quantock

Dimitri Van den Bergh v William O’Connor

Ron Meulenkamp v Mick McGowan

Bernd Roith v Josh Payne

Evening Session (7pm-11pm local time, 6pm-10pm BST)

John Michael v Nandor Bezzeg

Keegan Brown v Michael Plooy

Max Hopp v Mark Webster

Ted Evetts v Ronny Huybrechts

Vincent van der Voort v Peter Jacques

Martin Schindler v Richie Corner

Dennis Nilsson v Steve Beaton

Jerry Hendriks v Kyle Anderson

Saturday September 23

Second Round

Afternoon Session (1pm-5pm local time, 12pm-4pm BST)

Gerwyn Price v Steve Lennon/Simon Stevenson

Ian White v Keegan Brown/Michael Plooy

Jelle Klaasen v Brendan Dolan/Andy Hamilton

Mervyn King v John Michael/Nandor Bezzeg

Kim Huybrechts v Justin Pipe/Christian Kist

Cristo Reyes v Ted Evetts/Ronny Huybrechts

Benito van de Pas v Vincent van der Voort/Peter Jacques

Joe Cullen v Martin Schindler/Richie CornerEvening Session (7pm-11pm local time, 6pm-10pm BST)

Dave Chisnall v Darren Webster/Luke Woodhouse

Daryl Gurney v Dennis Nilsson/Steve Beaton

Michael Smith v Rony Meulenkamp/Mick McGowan

Peter Wright v Dragutin Horvat/Chris Quantock

Rob Cross v Bernd Roith/Josh Payne

Mensur Suljovic v Dimitri Van den Bergh/William O’Connor

Alan Norris v Max Hopp/Mark Webster

Simon Whitlock v Jerry Hendriks/Kyle Anderson

Sunday September 24

Afternoon Session (1pm-5pm local time, 12pm-4pm BST)

Third Round Evening Session (7pm-11pm local time, 6pm-10pm BST)

Quarter-Finals

Semi-Finals

Final

All games are the best of 11 legs. Sunday’s games will be played in draw bracket order.

 

EXHIBITIONS 11TH-12TH AUGUST

Friday 11th August: Railway Inn, Chester Road, Helsby, Frodsham, WA6 0AN
Saturday 12th August: The Royal British Legion, 2 Bank Street, Brechin, DD9 6AX