DANISH DARTS OPEN JUNE 14-16 BRÖNDBY HALLEN COPENHAGEN

2019 Danish Darts Open
Draw Bracket (Second Round Onwards)

(3) Gerwyn Price v HNQ2/Ryan Harrington
(14) Stephen Bunting v Cody Harris/Teuvo Haverinen
(6) Peter Wright v Luke Woodhouse/William O’Connor
(11) Joe Cullen v Glen Durrant/Kevin Burness
(7) Rob Cross v Kirk Shepherd/Vincent van der Voort
(10) Ricky Evans v Steve West/Chris Dobey
(2) Daryl Gurney v Jose Justicia/Ryan Joyce
(15) Darren Webster v Jose De Sousa/Scott Taylor
(4) James Wade v Dennis Nilsson/Steve Lennon
(13) Jonny Clayton v HNQ1/Reece Robinson
(5) Adrian Lewis v Mike De Decker/Kyle Anderson
(12) Simon Whitlock v Mick Todd/Nathan Aspinall
(8) Mensur Suljovic v Gabriel Clemens/Mervyn King
(9) Dave Chisnall v Krzysztof Kciuk/Krzysztof Ratajski
(1) Ian White v Kim Viljanen/Martin Schindler
(16) Jermaine Wattimena v Steve Beaton/Michael Smith

Schedule of Play
Friday June 14

First Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)    
Luke Woodhouse v William O’Connor
Mick Todd v Nathan Aspinall
Mike De Decker v Kyle Anderson
HNQ1 v Reece Robinson
Cody Harris v Teuvo Haverinen
Jose De Sousa v Scott Taylor
Jose Justicia v Ryan Joyce
Krzysztof Kciuk v Krzysztof Ratajski

Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Kim Viljanen v Martin Schindler
Glen Durrant v Kevin Burness
HNQ2 v Ryan Harrington
Steve West v Chris Dobey
Gabriel Clemens v Mervyn King
Kirk Shepherd v Vincent van der Voort
Steve Beaton v Michael Smith
Dennis Nilsson v Steve Lennon

Saturday June 15
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Stephen Bunting v Harris/Haverinen
Darren Webster v De Sousa/Taylor
Jonny Clayton v HNQ1/Robinson
Dave Chisnall v Kciuk/Ratajski
Simon Whitlock v Todd/Aspinall
Joe Cullen v Durrant/Burness
Daryl Gurney v Justicia/Joyce
Ricky Evans v West/Dobey

Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Gerwyn Price v HNQ2/Harrington
Rob Cross v Shepherd/Van der Voort
Peter Wright v Woodhouse/O’Connor
James Wade v Nilsson/Lennon
Adrian Lewis v De Decker/Anderson
Mensur Suljovic v Clemens/King
Ian White v Viljanen/Schindler
Jermaine Wattimena v Beaton/Smith