ET5 AUSTRIAN DARTS OPEN PREMSTATTNER HALLE IN GRAZ 3-5 MAY

Venue

Premstättner Halle, Thalerhofstraße 85, A-8141, Graz/Premstätten, Austria


DRAW & SCHEDULE

2019 Austrian Darts Open
Tournament Draw Bracket – Second Round Onwards 

(1) Michael van Gerwen v Jamie Bain/Steve Lennon
(16) Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting/WSEQ1
(8) Peter Wright v Andrew Gilding/Chris Dobey
(9) Jonny Clayton v HNQ1/Tytus Kanik
(5) Adrian Lewis v WSEQ2/Ryan Searle
(12) Dave Chisnall v Kim Huybrechts/Nathan Aspinall
(4) Daryl Gurney v Boris Koltsov/Johan Engstrøm
(13) Joe Cullen v Mark Webster/Dirk van Duijvenbode
(2) Gerwyn Price v Ross Smith/John Henderson
(15) Ricky Evans v Darius Labanauskas/HNQ2
(7) Mensur Suljovic v Raymond van Barneveld/Mark Wilson
(10) James Wade v Mervyn King/Devon Petersen
(6) Rob Cross v Jeffrey de Zwaan/HNQ3
(11) Michael Smith v Mark Barilli/Steve Beaton
(3) Ian White v Jamie Hughes/HNQ4
(14) Max Hopp v Conan Whitehead/Keegan Brown

Schedule of Play
Friday May 3
First Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)    

Conan Whitehead v Keegan Brown
Boris Koltsov v Johan Engstrøm
Jamie Bain v Steve Lennon
HNQ1 v Tytus Kanik
Stephen Bunting v WSEQ1
Ross Smith v John Henderson
Darius Labanauskas v HNQ2
Mark Webster v Dirk van Duijvenbode

Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Mark Barilli v Steve Beaton
Andrew Gilding v Chris Dobey
WSEQ2 v Ryan Searle
Kim Huybrechts v Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Hughes v HNQ4
Raymond van Barneveld v Mark Wilson
Mervyn King v Devon Petersen
Jeffrey de Zwaan v HNQ3

Saturday May 4
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)

Ricky Evans v Labanauskas/HNQ2
Joe Cullen v M Webster/Van Duijvenbode
Michael Smith v Barilli/Beaton
Daryl Gurney v Koltsov/Engstrøm
Dave Chisnall v Huybrechts/Aspinall
Jonny Clayton v HNQ1/Kanik
Adrian Lewis v WSEQ2/Searle
Darren Webster v Bunting/WSEQ1

Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Gerwyn Price v R Smith/Henderson
Rob Cross v De Zwaan/HNQ3
Peter Wright v Gilding/Dobey
Michael van Gerwen v Bain/Lennon
James Wade v King/Petersen
Mensur Suljovic v Van Barneveld/Wilson
Ian White v Hughes/HNQ4
Max Hopp v Whitehead/Brown

Sunday May 5
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)

Third Round

Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final

Sunday’s games played in Draw Bracket order

Format
All games up to and including the quarter-finals are the best of 11 legs, with the semi-finals the best of 13 legs and the final the best of 15 legs.