Unibet European Championships 24-27 Gottingen Germany

2019 Unibet European Championship

Lokhalle Bahnhofsallee 37081 Gottingen Germany

Draw Bracket

(1) Michael van Gerwen v             (32) Ross Smith

(16) Glen Durrant                             v             (17) Ricky Evans

(8) Joe Cullen                                    v             (25) Mervyn King

(9) Rob Cross                                    v             (24) Darren Webster

(5) Dave Chisnall                              v             (28) Dimitri Van den Bergh

(12) James Wade                             v             (21) Jonny Clayton

(4) Daryl Gurney                               v             (29) William O’Connor

(13) Adrian Lewis                             v             (20) Simon Whitlock

(2) Ian White                                     v             (31) Michael Smith

(15) Keegan Brown                          v             (18) Stephen Bunting

(7) Peter Wright                               v             (26) Jeffrey de Zwaan

(10) Jamie Hughes                           v             (23) Jermaine Wattimena

(6) Mensur Suljovic                          v             (27) Vincent van der Voort

(11) Krzysztof Ratajski                    v             (22) Chris Dobey

(3) Gerwyn Price                              v             (30) Ted Evetts

(14) Nathan Aspinall                        v             (19) Steve Beaton

 

Session Schedule

 

Thursday October 24

Evening Session (1900 local, 1800 BST)

First Round x8

Joe Cullen v Mervyn King

Dave Chisnall v Dimitri Van den Bergh

Glen Durrant v Ricky Evans

Adrian Lewis v Simon Whitlock

Rob Cross v Darren Webster

James Wade v Jonny Clayton

Michael van Gerwen v Ross Smith

Daryl Gurney v William O’Connor

 

Friday October 25

Afternoon Session (1245 local, 1145 BST)

First Round x8

Jamie Hughes v Jermaine Wattimena

Keegan Brown v Stephen Bunting

Krzysztof Ratajski v Chris Dobey

Nathan Aspinall v Steve Beaton

Mensur Suljovic v Vincent van der Voort

Ian White v Michael Smith

Peter Wright v Jeffrey de Zwaan

Gerwyn Price v Ted Evett

 

Friday October 25

Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)

Second Round x4

Cullen/King v Cross/Webster

Gurney/O’Connor v Lewis/Whitlock

Chisnall/Van den Bergh v Wade/Clayton

Van Gerwen/R Smith v Durrant/Evans

Saturday October 26

Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)

Second Round x4

Suljovic/Van der Voort v Ratajski/Dobey

White/M Smith v Brown/Bunting

Price/Evetts v Aspinall/Beaton

Wright/De Zwaan v Hughes/Wattimena

Sunday October 27 (1245 local time, 1145 GMT)

Afternoon Session

Quarter-Finals

Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 GMT)

Semi-Finals & Final